Serving the Ocean City area since 2002

Events
The January Snowflake Show is just around the corner!
Pre-entries are due by Wednesday, January 7th!
The series points have been posted for the first 4 Snowflake shows and can be found on the Horse Show
Info Page.

20-21

Dec

Dec

6

13-14

SNOWFLAKE SHOW #3

Indoor starts at 8:00am

Outdoor starts at 9:00am

Dec

21

Christmas Celebration at the Gray House!!! 6:00pm

Dec

Whether it be Lead Line or Low Children's Hunter Horse, the riders that competed for AGS in 2014 exhibited their very best in hard work, dedication and sportsmanship.  We are truly honored to work with such wonderful young riders and their families. 
Our riders competed in lots of different series-Snowflake, BEST, CBHSA, CESHS, MHSA Regional, Gittings Finals, the Colonial Classic and more!  
Recently we had an opportunity to celebrate their accomplishments at 3 different banquets. Here are the year end awards they received:


Big Congrats to all our riders for their AMAZING 2014 Show Season!

PONY CAMP

​Sat. 10am-2pm

​Sun. 12pm-4pm

PONY CAMP

​Sat. 10am-2pm

​Sun. 12pm-4pm

McDonough MHSA
Regional Finals
CBHSA Medal
Finals
CESHS Year
​End Banquet
Black Eyed Susan Horse Show Series
Leadline
Champion-Carlin Makibbin
3rd Place-Ava Wolfe
Short Stirrup Equitation
3rd Place-Carlin Makibbin
4th Place-Ava Wolfe
Low Pony Hunter
Champion-Felix Felicius (Olivia Brown)
Reserve Champion-Esquire (Gina Ellis)
4th Place-Oh Danny Boy (Kayla Wolfe)
Pleasure Pony
​Champion-Felix Felicius (Olivia Brown)
3rd Place-Oh Danny Boy (Kayla Wolfe)
Pleasure Horse
Champion-Reve de Souvenir (Isabel Emond)
Low Children's Hunter Horse
Reserve Champion-Reve de Souvenir
                                        (Isabel Emond)
Pony Hunter
Champion-Felix Felicius (Olivia Brown)
Reserve Champion-Esquire (Gina Ellis)



Combined Eastern Shore Horse Shows
Leadline Merit
Ava Wolfe
Haven Harrison
Carlin Makibbin

Combined Eastern Shore Horse Shows
(Continued)

Mini Stirrup Equitation
Champion-Moorea Phillips
Reserve Champion-Brooke Phillips
5th Place-Lilly Paquette
Short Stirrup Equitation
5th Place-Ava Wolfe
6th Place-Moorea Phillips
Short Stirrup Hunter
Reserve Champion-Kettle Korn (Carlin Makibbin)
3rd Place-Pixie Stix
5th Place-Peppermint Pattie (Ava Wolfe)
6th Place-Mighty Mouse (Ava Wolfe)
Low Pony Hunter
Champion-Esquire (Gina Ellis)
Reserve Champion-Felix Felicius (Olivia Brown)
3rd Place-Oh Danny Boy (Kayla Wolfe)
Pleasure Pony
2nd Place-Oh Danny Boy (Kayla Wolfe)
3rd Place-Felix Felicius (Olivia Brown)
Pleasure Horse
Champion-Reve de Souvenir (Isabel Emond)
Low Children's Hunter Horse
Champion-Reve de Souvenir (Isabel Emond)
Junior Equitation
Champion-Isabel Emond
Bill & Olive Shell Equitation
Champion-Kayla Wolfe
3rd Place-Olivia Brown
Hunter Derby Finals
3rd Place-Reve de Souvenir (Isabel Emond)

Pony Derby
Champion-Oh Danny Boy (Kayla Wolfe)
Reserve Champion-Esquire (Gina Ellis)
3rd Place-Felix Felicius (Olivia Brown)
Delmarva 14 and Under
4th Place-Lady In Red (Riley Murray)
Hunt Seat Equitation (14 &under)
1st Place-Kayla Wolfe
​5th Place-Gina Ellis
Judges' Choice Pony
Felix Felicius


Maryland Regional Horse Shows
Leadline Merit
Carlin Makibbin
Ava Wolfe
Short Stirrup Equitation
Short Stirrup Hunter
Low Pony Hunter
Champion-Felix Felicius (Olivia Brown)
Reserve Champion-Esquire (Gina Ellis)
3rd Place-Oh Danny Boy (Kayla Wolfe)
Pleasure Horse & Pony
Champion-Felix Felicius (Olivia Brown)
Reserve Champion-Reve de Souvenir
                                       (Isabel Emond)
​3rd Place-Oh Danny Boy (Kayla Wolfe)
Low Children's Hunter Horse
Reserve Champion-Reve de Souvenir
                                       (Isabel Emond)
Junior Equitation
Champion-Isabel Emond